Tournament Results

Results from all DVAC, SCIS, CEESA & ISST tournaments hosted at AIS will be posted below

ISST / SCIS / DVAC
click the conference to go to their homepage

ISST D2 Girls Soccer - Nov 8-10


Final Standings
Champions: IS Hague
Runners Up: St Johns IS
3rd Place: AIS Vienna
4th Place: Zurich IS
5th Place: Frankfurt IS
6th Place: Cairo AC
7th Place: AIS Israel
8th Place: ASC Hillingdon

All Tournament Team
Click the top 3 schools and All Tournament Team for their photo.

For the Live Steam and archived games:Click HERE

Group Stage Results

SchoolWinsLosesTiesPoints+/-
Group A
ZIS2017+2
AIS11140
FIS12030
CAC1203-2
Group B
ISH2106+5
STJ2106+2
ASI2106-1
HIL0300-6


Thursday November 8th

Time

Score

Teams

Score

09:15

1

Zurich IS v AIS Vienna

1

10:30

4

IS Hague v
ACS Hillingdon

1

11:45

2

Cairo AC v Frankfurt IS

1

13:00

2

AIS Israel v St Johns IS

1

14:15

2

Frankfurt IS v
AIS
Vienna

0

15:30

3

IS Hague v AIS Israel

0

16:45

1

Cairo AC v Zurich IS

2

18:00

1

ACS Hillingdon v
St Johns IS

3


Friday November 9th

Time

Score

Teams

Score

09:00

0

Frankfurt IS v Zurich IS

1

10:15

2

ACS Hillingdon v
AIS Israel

3

11:30

0

Cairo AC v AIS Vienna

2

12:45

3

IS Hague v St Johns IS

4

14:30 C1

2

FIS 3rdA v 4thB HIL

0

16:00 C2

1

ASI 3rdB v 4thA CAC

2 in ET

17:30 SF1

1

ZIS 1stA v 2ndB STJ
(0-0)

2 in PK

19:00 SF2

2

ISH 1stB v 2ndA AIS

0



Saturday November 10th

Time

Game

Score

Teams

Score

09:00

7th

0

Hillingdon v Israel

1

10:15

5th

2

Frankfurt v Cairo

1

11:30

3rd

0

Zurich v AIS Vienna

1

13:00

FINAL

1

St Johns v Hague

2


SCIS Varsity Boys Soccer - Oct 11-13





2018 VARSITY BOYS
SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP

Champions: AIS Vienna
Sportsmanship: AS Warsaw
2nd Place: Zurich IS
3rd Place: Munich IS
4th Place: AS Warsaw
5th Place: AIS Budapest
6th Place: IS Geneva

KSN Vienna logo
Archived Games & Live Steam of the AIS Field: Click HERE

Round Robin Results
Teams W-L-T-P
AIS Vienna 3-1-1-10
Zurich IS 2-0-3-9

AS Warsaw 2-2-1-7
Munich IS 1-2-1-4
IS Geneva 1-3-1-4
AIS Budapest 1-1-1-4

Friday October 12th

AIS FIELD


MARSWIESE

AIS 1

V

1 MIS

09:00

BUD 0

V

1 ASW

LCG 0

V

5 AIS

10:30

ZIS 0

V

0 BUD

LCG 2

V

0 MIS

12:00

ZIS 0

V

0 ASW

BUD 1

V

3 AIS

14:00

MIS 2

V

0 ASW

LCG 1

V

1 ZIS

15:20

Saturday October 13th

AIS FIELD


MARSWIESE

MIS 2

V

3 ZIS

08:45

AIS 5

V

0 ASW

LCG 1

V

2 BUD

10:20

AIS 0

V

1 ZIS

LCG 0

V

3 ASW

11:40

MIS 1

V

0 BUD

13:00

CLOSING CEREMONIES