Tournament Results

Results from all DVAC, SCIS, CEESA & ISST tournaments hosted at AIS will be posted below

ISST / SCIS / DVAC
click the conference to go to their homepage

ISST Golf - May 26-28


The 2019 ISST Golf Championship was played at Golfclub Spillern;

http://www.gcspillern.at/


Click HERE for results

Course Overview - Hole by Hole CLICK HERE

DVAC MS Boys Volleyball - May 18

MS BOYS
VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT
Saturday May 18

Champions: AIS Vienna
2nd Place: BIS Bratislava
3rd Place: BIS Budapest
4th Place: AIS Vienna 2

Scores

Court 1

TIME

Court 2

Scores

25-11,
25-16

2 AIS v BISBu 0

11:00

1 AIS2 v BISBr 2

13-25, 25-14, 13-15

21-25, 25-11, 15-8

2 AIS2 v BISBu 1

12:15

2 AIS v BISBr 0

25-20,
25- 17

25-20,
25-2

2 AIS v AIS2 0

13:30

0 BISBu v BISBr 2

17-25,
12-25

Break

25-23.
25-14

Championship
2 AIS v BISBr 0

15:00

3rd Place Match
1 AIS2 v BISBu 2

25-21, 17-25, 9-15


All games will be best out of three sets. Sets 1 and 2 are to 25 points. Set 3 will be to 15 points.

SCIS HS Track & Field - May 10-11




2019 HS
Track & Field
CHAMPIONSHIP

Location:
Vienna T&F Center: Meiereistrasse 18, 1020 Vienna
Paid parking for parents is directly across the street in the massive lot for the national stadium.

Schedule click HERE

Individual Results click HERE

Overall Team Results

1. Athens (Girls and Boys 1st)
2. Frankfurt (Girls and Boys 3rd)
3. Munich ( Girls 4th, Boys 2nd)
4. AIS Vienna (Girls 2nd, Boys 7th)
5. Zurich (Girls 7th, Boys 4th)
6. Budapest (Girls and Boys 6th)
7. Warsaw (Girls 9th, Boys 5th)
8. Basel (Girls 5th, Boys 9th)
9. Zug (Girls and Boys 8th)

ISST D2 Boys Basketball - March 7-9

Welcome to the 2019 ISST Boys D2 Basketball tournament!
Everything you need to follow the tournament will be posted here.

Final Standings
1st: American International School Vienna
2nd: British School of the Netherlands
3rd: ACS Hillingdon International School
4th: Vienna International School
5th: American International School in Israel
6th: Cairo American College
7th: American International School Vienna - JV
8th: British School of Brussels

Parker Bradford Sportsmanship Award
Winner: Mazzin Kamel
Nominees
Joseph Wandera, Riley Rennie, Miki Westman, Femi Akadiri, Gavin Hildreth, Joseph Purvis, Joseph Rayal

All Tournament Team
Quinten Verdoold, Aidan Linley, Daniel Sagiv, Miha Krusic, Femi Akadiri, Kasper Kranker, Riley Rennie, Mazzin Kamel

Tournament Program: Click HERE
Score Sheets: By clicking the winning team you will be able to see the official score sheet

Live Stream Archive

Mike Maloy Lower Gym

Thursday March 7

MIKE MALOY GYM
TIME
LOWER GYM
OPENING CEREMONY

09.00

AIS JV 22

V

48 BSN

09:30

HIL 56

V

27 CAC

AIS 62

V

14 BSB

11:15

ASI 53

V

56 VIS

AIS JV 23

V

73 HIL

13:30

BSN 45

V

42 CAC

AIS 52

V

24 ASI

15:15

BSB 20

V

89 VIS


Friday March 8

MIKE MALOY GYM
TIME
LOWER GYM

AIS 52

V

37 VIS

09:00

BSB 39

V

63 ASI


AIS JV 29

V

62 CAC

10:45

BSN 53

V

49 HIL

X1

CAC 66

V

23 BSB

13:30

ASI 58

V

23 AISJV

X2

SF1

BSN 69

V

45 VIS

15:15

AIS 56

V

32 HIL

SF2


Saturday March 9

MIKE MALOY GYM
TIME
LOWER GYM
5th
CAC 35

V

42 ASI

09:00

AIS JV 50

V

41 BSB

7th

3rd
VIS 43

V

63 HIL

10:45

1st

AIS 43

V

34 BSN

12:30

AWARDS CEREMONY

14:00

Pool Results
Pool A: BSN 3-0, HIL 2-1, CAC 1-2, AISJV 0-3
Pool B: AIS 3-0, VIS 2-1, ASI 1-2, BSB 0-3



ISST D2 Girls Soccer - Nov 8-10


Final Standings
Champions: IS Hague
Runners Up: St Johns IS
3rd Place: AIS Vienna
4th Place: Zurich IS
5th Place: Frankfurt IS
6th Place: Cairo AC
7th Place: AIS Israel
8th Place: ASC Hillingdon

All Tournament Team
Click the top 3 schools and All Tournament Team for their photo.

For the Live Steam and archived games:Click HERE

Group Stage Results

SchoolWinsLosesTiesPoints+/-
Group A
ZIS2017+2
AIS11140
FIS12030
CAC1203-2
Group B
ISH2106+5
STJ2106+2
ASI2106-1
HIL0300-6


Thursday November 8th

Time

Score

Teams

Score

09:15

1

Zurich IS v AIS Vienna

1

10:30

4

IS Hague v
ACS Hillingdon

1

11:45

2

Cairo AC v Frankfurt IS

1

13:00

2

AIS Israel v St Johns IS

1

14:15

2

Frankfurt IS v
AIS
Vienna

0

15:30

3

IS Hague v AIS Israel

0

16:45

1

Cairo AC v Zurich IS

2

18:00

1

ACS Hillingdon v
St Johns IS

3


Friday November 9th

Time

Score

Teams

Score

09:00

0

Frankfurt IS v Zurich IS

1

10:15

2

ACS Hillingdon v
AIS Israel

3

11:30

0

Cairo AC v AIS Vienna

2

12:45

3

IS Hague v St Johns IS

4

14:30 C1

2

FIS 3rdA v 4thB HIL

0

16:00 C2

1

ASI 3rdB v 4thA CAC

2 in ET

17:30 SF1

1

ZIS 1stA v 2ndB STJ
(0-0)

2 in PK

19:00 SF2

2

ISH 1stB v 2ndA AIS

0



Saturday November 10th

Time

Game

Score

Teams

Score

09:00

7th

0

Hillingdon v Israel

1

10:15

5th

2

Frankfurt v Cairo

1

11:30

3rd

0

Zurich v AIS Vienna

1

13:00

FINAL

1

St Johns v Hague

2


SCIS Varsity Boys Soccer - Oct 11-13





2018 VARSITY BOYS
SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP

Champions: AIS Vienna
Sportsmanship: AS Warsaw
2nd Place: Zurich IS
3rd Place: Munich IS
4th Place: AS Warsaw
5th Place: AIS Budapest
6th Place: IS Geneva

KSN Vienna logo
Archived Games & Live Steam of the AIS Field: Click HERE

Round Robin Results
Teams W-L-T-P
AIS Vienna 3-1-1-10
Zurich IS 2-0-3-9

AS Warsaw 2-2-1-7
Munich IS 1-2-1-4
IS Geneva 1-3-1-4
AIS Budapest 1-1-1-4

Friday October 12th

AIS FIELD


MARSWIESE

AIS 1

V

1 MIS

09:00

BUD 0

V

1 ASW

LCG 0

V

5 AIS

10:30

ZIS 0

V

0 BUD

LCG 2

V

0 MIS

12:00

ZIS 0

V

0 ASW

BUD 1

V

3 AIS

14:00

MIS 2

V

0 ASW

LCG 1

V

1 ZIS

15:20

Saturday October 13th

AIS FIELD


MARSWIESE

MIS 2

V

3 ZIS

08:45

AIS 5

V

0 ASW

LCG 1

V

2 BUD

10:20

AIS 0

V

1 ZIS

LCG 0

V

3 ASW

11:40

MIS 1

V

0 BUD

13:00

CLOSING CEREMONIES