ASA Semester One

Welcome Parents and Students,

Registration begins on August 31st at 12:00 p.m. for Tennis AND Swimming and on September 1st at 12:00 p.m. for all other activities.

+++update+++ The Swim Program will start on Oct 3!! +++
(see the detailed information in the Swim section below)

The first semester of the ASA program for the 2022/23 school year will begin on the 12th September (please check specific start dates for some activities). Please refer to the specific dates listed for each activity. The first semester will end on Dec 16th.

NOTE: All ASA’s will follow our AIS COVID-19 protocols which reflect the instructions we receive from the authorities.

For questions please contact Karin Hackl at 0699-140 132 59 or Lucija Kvaternik at 0699-140 132 66.

New registration process
Please watch the registration step by step guide VIDEO before clicking to register your child/children for the ASA Program

DATES for ASA per days:
(IMPORTANT: please also check the individual activities where you can find more detailed information)

MONDAYS: Sept.: 12., 19., 26., Oct.: 3., 10., 17., Nov.: 7., 14., 21., 28., Dec.: 5., 12. (12 sessions)
TUESDAYS: Sept.: 13., 20., 27., Oct.: 4., 11., 18., Nov.: 8., 15., 22., 29., Dec.: 6., 13. (12 sessions)
WEDNESDAYS: Sept.: 14., 21., 28., Oct.: 5., 12., 19., Nov.: 2., 16., 23., 30., Dec.: 7., 14. (12 sessions)
THURSDAYS: Sept.: 15., 22., 29., Oct.: 6., 13., 20., Nov.: 3., 10., 17., Dec.: 1., 15. (11 sessions)
FRIDAYS: Sept.: 16., 23., Oct.: 14., 21., Nov.: 4., 11., 18., Dec.: 2., 9., 16. (10 sessions)

SATURDAYS (Tennis): Sept.: 24., Oct.: 1., 8., 15., Nov.: 5., 12., 19., Dec.: 3.,10. (9 sessions)
SUNDAYS (Tennis): Sept.: 25., Oct.: 2., 9., 16., Nov.: 6., 13., 20., Dec.: 4., 11. (9 sessions)


IMPORTANT:
SWIM PROGRAM: The Swim Program will start on Oct. 3. Due to the facility (Hütteldorfer Bad) we only can have Intermediate and Experts from Grade 2 up to Grade 9) Please see the description in the details below.

Monday

Art Rocks! (KG-1)

Chess (K-2) (3-5)

Engineering (K-2)

Swimming (2-9)
(Intermediate & Experts only)

Tennis (PK-12)

Theater Arts (3-5)

Tuesday

Computer Minecraft (2-5)

Engineering (3-5)

Kids Dance (K-2)

Mini Chef (2-5)

Tennis (PK-12)

Wednesday

Ball Sports (KG-5)

Gymnastics (PK-5)

Thaiboxing & Life Kinetik (3-7)

Tennis (PK-12)

Thursday

Basketball Clinic (2-5)

Nature Club (PK-KG)

Taekwondo (2-6)

Tennis (PK-12)

Theater Arts (3-5)

Friday

Girls Run Vienna (3-5)

Science (3-5)

Tennis (PK-12)

Saturday

Tennis (PK-12)

Sunday

Tennis (PK-12)

Activity Details