Tournament Results

For all ISST tournament homepages click HERE

Results from all DVAC, SCIS, CEESA & ISST tournaments hosted at AIS will be posted here.

CEESA MS Speech and Debate

December 2nd and 3rd

Live Stream
Click HERE to go to the archived footage of Saturdays finals

Results

Debate
1st Bucharest - Ingrid Zlotea and Mominah Ilyas
2nd Vienna - Kara Duffy and Delany Jones
3rd Bucharest - Maia Badea and Ana Rosca

Impromptu
1st Vienna - Hannah Mitchell
2nd Bucharest - Ingrid Zlotea
3rd Prague - Ava Gamble

Original Oratory
1st Sofia - Stefan Danev
2nd Prague - Laura Segre
3rd Bucharest - Kelly Karamonolis

Oral Interpretation
1st Sofia - Strahinja Velajic
2nd Sofia - Ioan Assenov
3rd Belgrade - Alannah Thornley

Duet Acting
1st Vienna - Kate Benedetti and Sasha Flanagan
2nd Vienna - Lily Marlow and Abigail van Haastrecht
3rd Vienna - Delany Jones and Kara Duffy

Tournament Program

ISST D2 Boys Volleyball

2016
ISST BOYS D2
VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

PICTURES
Click HERE for some impressions from the final and awards ceremony

LIVE STREAM
Click HERE for the archived games from the Mike Maloy Gym
Click HERE for the archived games from the Lower Gym

Click the winning team for the scoresheet from the game

Click HERE for the tournament program.

Find us on Team App

FINAL STANDINGS

Champions: TASIS England
2nd Place: Cairo American College
3rd Place: AIS Vienna
4th Place: ACS Cobham
5th Place: Vienna IS
6th Place: IS Brussels
7th Place: ACS Hillingdon
8th Place: IS Dusseldorf

All Tournament Team
AIS: Alexander Smolenski & Paul Sollinger
TASIS: Hao Wen Chen, Jonathan Drysdale-Anderson & Takumi Hayashki
CAC: Samuel Rutherford, Michael Fitzgerald & Cameron Leftwich
COB: Marcello Maioli
VIS: Gerhard Feitzinger

Thursday November 10

G

Scores

MM GYM

TIME

LOWER GYM

Scores

G

1


2 - 0
(25-13, 25-17)

AIS v ISD

09:00

HIL v COB

1-2
(17-25, 27-25, 12-16)

2

3

0 - 2
(15-25, 8-25)

ISB v TAS

10:15

VIS v CAC

0 - 2
(25-19, 25-12)

4

5

1 - 2
(23-25, 26-24, 12-15)

AIS v CAC

11:30

VIS v ISD

2 - 0
(25-19, 25-16)

6

7

1 - 2
(17-25, 26-24,
9-15)

ISB v COB

12:45

HIL v TAS

0 - 2
(14-25, 12-25)

8

9

2 - 0
(26-24, 14-25)

AIS v TAS

14:00

VIS v COB

1 - 2
(25-22, 5-25, 15-12)

10

11

2 - 0
(25-16, 25-21)

ISB v ISD

15:15

HIL v CAC

0 - 2
(19-25, 11-25)

12

13

0 - 2
(18-25, 20-25)

VIS v TAS

16:30

AIS v COB

1 - 2
(28-26, 25-21, 11-15)


14

15

0 - 2
(12-25, 14-25)

ISB v CAC

17:45

HIL v ISD

1 - 2
(19-25, 25-21, 7-15)

16

Friday November 11

G

Scores

MM GYM

TIME

LOWER GYM

Scores

G

17

2 - 0
(25-6, 25-18)

AIS v HIL

09:00

VIS v ISB

2 - 0
(25-12, 25-17)

18

19

2 - 1
(18-25, 25-15, 15-3)

COB v ISD

10:15

TAS v CAC

2 - 0
(25-19, 26-24)

20

21

2 - 0
(25-23, 25-19)

VIS v HIL

11:30

AIS v ISB

2 - 0
(25-7, 25-12)

22

23

2 - 0
(12-25, 17-25)

COB v CAC

12:45

TAS v ISD

2 - 0
(25-17, 25-13)

24

25

1 - 2
(17-25, 25-18, 12-15)

ISB v HIL

14:00

AIS v VIS

2 - 1
(25-11, 25-27,15-8)

26

27

0 - 2
(17-25, 13-25)

COB v TAS

15:15

CAC v ISD

2 - 0
(25-12, 25-8)

28

Saturday November 12

G

Scores

MM GYM

TIME

LOWER GYM

Scores

G

5th

3-1
(25-12, 25-16, 25-23, 21-25)

VIS v ISB

09:30

ISD v HIL

1-3
(19-25, 15-25, 27-25, 13-25)

7th

3rd

3-0
(25-21, 25-21, 25-19)

AIS v COB

11:00

Final

1-3
(25-21, 15-25, 22-25, 18-25)

CAC v TAS

13:00

Round Robin Results

TeamW-L
TAS6-1
CAC6-1
COB5-1
AIS5-2
VIS3-4
ISB1-6
ISD1-6
HIL1-6

SCIS Varsity Girls Volleyball

2016 SCIS
VARSITY GIRLS
VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Click HERE for the archived live stream of the Mike Maloy Gym
Click the winning team for the scoresheet from the game.

Final Standings

Sportsmanship: AS Warsaw
Champions:Munich IS
2nd Place: AIS Vienna
3rd Place: IS Zug and Lucerne
4th Place: AS Warsaw
5th Place: IS Geneva

Friday October 14

Time

Mike Maloy Gym

Result

08:30

Opening Ceremony


09:00

LC Geneva v Munich IS

1-3

10:45

IS Zug v AS Warsaw

3-0

12:30

LC Geneva v AIS Vienna

0-3

14:15

Munich IS v IS Zug

3-0

16:00

AS Warsaw v AIS Vienna

0-3

Saturday October 15

Result

Lower Gym

Time

Mike Maloy Gym

Result

3-0

Munich IS v AS Warsaw

09:00

LCG v IS Zug

0-3
1-3

LCG v AS Warsaw

11:00

IS Zug v AIS Vienna

1-3

13:00

Munich IS v AIS Vienna

3-1

14:30

Awards Ceremony

Powered by Finalsite