Tournament Results

Results from all DVAC, SCIS, CEESA & ISST tournaments hosted at AIS will be posted below

ISST / SCIS / DVAC
click the conference to go to their homepage

SCIS Varsity Boys Basketball

2018
SCIS Varsity Boys
BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Participating Schools
Zurich Int. School
Munich Int. School
American School of Warsaw
American Int. School of Budapest
Int. School of Geneva
American Int. School Vienna

Friday January 25

Mike Maloy Gym


Lower Gym

ZIS

vs

MIS

09:00

ASW

vs

LCG

AIS

vs

BUD

10:45

ZIS

vs

ASW

AIS

vs

LCG

12:30

BUD

vs

MIS

LCG

vs

MIS

14:15

AIS

vs

ASW

16:00

ZIS

vs

BUD


Saturday January 26

Mike Maloy Gym


Lower Gym

ASW

vs

BUD

09:00

AIS

vs

ZIS

LCG

vs

BUD

10:45

MIS

vs

ASW

ZIS

vs

LCG

12:30

AIS

vs

MIS

Award Ceremony

DVAC JV Boys Soccer



2017
JV BOYS SOCCER
CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Standings
Sportsmanship and Champion
Vienna International School

2nd: American Int. School Vienna
3rd: Danube Int. School
4th: St. Gilgen Int School

Saturday November 18
2 x 30m, 10m warmup, 5m halftime

AIS Field

09:30

AIS

V

STG

10:45

DIS

V

VIS

12:00

AIS

V

VIS

13:15

STG

V

DIS

14:30

AIS

V

DIS

15:45

STG

V

VIS

17:00

Awards Ceremony

SCIS MS Girls Soccer

2017
SCIS MS GIRLS
SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIPS

Live Stream of the AIS Field HERE

Final Results
Sportsmanship: BS of Brussels
Champions: Int School of Geneva
Runners Up: Int. School of Basel
Third: Int School of Zug & Lucern
Fourth: Int School of Brussels
Fifth: Zurich Int. School
Sixth: Frankfurt Int. School
Seventh: AIS Vienna
Eight: Munich Int. School
Ninth: Zurich Int. School "B"
Tenth: British School of Brussels

Pool A: LCG, FIS, AIS, BRU, ZISB
Pool B: ZIS, ISB, ISZL, MIS, BSB

Pool AWinsDrawsLosesPoints
AIS1124+3
LCG31010+11
FIS2026+4
BRU3109+4
ZIS B0020-12

Pool B Wins Draws LosesPoints
ZIS2117+7
ISB31010+8
ISZL2117+6
MIS1133+4
BSB0040-24


Friday November 10

AIS FIELD


MARSWIESE

LCG 1

V

1 AIS

09:00

ZIS 10

V

0 BSB

FIS 2

V

3 BRU

10:00

ISB 1

V

0 MIS

ZISB 0

V

9 AIS

11:00

ISZL 10

V

0 BSB

LCG 3

V

0 FIS

12:00

ZIS 0

V

0 ISB

BRU 2

V

1 AIS

13:00

MIS 9

V

0 BSB

LCG 7

V

0 ZISB

14:00

ZIS 1

V

2 ISZL

FIS 7

V

0 ZISB

15:00

ISB 1

V

0 ISZL

Saturday November 11

AIS FIELD


MARSWIESE

ZIS 1

V

0 MIS

08:30

LCG 2

V

0 BRU

BSB 0

V

9 ISB

09:30

AIS 0

V

2 FIS

MIS 0

V

1 ISZL

10:30

ZISB 1

V

4 BRU

4A AIS 4

V

4B MIS 0

11:40

5A ZISB 1

V

0 5B BSB

3A FIS 0

V

3B ZIS 1

12:45




2A BRU 0

V

2B ISZL 4

13:45




1A LCG 1

V

1B ISB 0

14:45





SCIS MS/HS Cross Country

2017
SCIS MS & HS
CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS


Course Maps / Live Stream
Results Friday / Results Saturday


Overall HS Girls HS Boys MS Girls MS Boys
ZISZISZISAISMIS
MIS/ FISFISAISMISZIS
MISASWFISFIS
AISAISFISBUDBUD
BUDBUDBUDZISAIS
ASWASWMISASW


Friday October 13th

8:30 Athletes and Coaches Arrive
9:00 Opening Ceremony
9:15 Walk the Course Day 1 Races
11:30 Middle School Girls 3.5km race
12:00 Middle School Boys3.5km race
12:30 High School Girls 5km race
13:15 High School Boys 5km race
15:00 Award Ceremony
16:00 Housing pick-up

Saturday October 14th
9:00 Athletes and Coaches Arrive

Day 2 Races
10:00 Middle School Boys 2.5km race
10:30 Middle School Girls 2.5km race
11:00 High School Boys 3.5km race
11:30 High School Girls 3.5km race
12:30 Awards Ceremony

13:00 Teams depart


Powered by Finalsite